CONGRATULATIONS TO THE MEMBERS OF THE 2015 FOOTHILL MARCHING BAND!!

Congratulations to the following students who have been selected to perform with the 2015 Foothill High School Marching Band. These students are responsible for all 1st Period and after-school rehearsals, competitions, home football games, and parades. Students not selected will have the opportunity to improve their musicianship in a non-marching scenario during 1st Period. Schedule changes are unnecessary. If a student in the marching band becomes injured or is removed from the ensemble, an audition may be held to fill the vacancy. Thank you for your continued support of music education.

FLUTES   CLARINETS  
Ashbaugh, Makenna Alexander, Ronald
Barrowes, Rebekah Arrasate, Valerie
Buckley, Myna Baldwin, Kyle
Cammiss, Elise Bomarito, Daniel
Gonzales, Alexandria Botttoms, Joshua
Grimmer, Jane Cervantes, Sabrina
Hart, Gracee Claridy, Callie
Hazelwood, Alexis Gamett, Noelle
Mathijssen, Alexandria Grieves, Taylor
McFarland, Leron Jimenez, Connor
Moore, Lora Looney, Ashley
Pagan, Madeline McArthur, Madison
Redmond, Ashley McMurray, Zackary
Rogers, Kailey Melendez, Fernando
Siewert, Elizabeth Newton, Sophia
Smith, Jaclynn Phee, Haley
Snowden, Chelsea Platt, John
Songstead, Jaclyn Rangel, Allison
Stubberud, Allison Sanchez, Allan
Tennant, Cheyenne Sanchez, Giselle
Thompson, Madison Wilson, Olivia
Umana, Emily Yamada, Mason
Villacis, Kaylah    
Zoucha, Hayley
BASS CLARINETS TENOR SAXOPHONES
Dickinson, Seth Eighmy, Hayden
Herrera, Ivan Garcia, William
Kelley, Joshua Imbrogno, Sara
Love, Phoebe Leone, Rachel
Mitchell, Christine Limon, Joseph
Nguyen, Eric Palmer, Dorian
Quarnberg, Sydney Villareal, Alec
Stransky, Kasidee Vincent, Christopher
ALTO SAXOPHONES TRUMPETS
Amerine, Alexander Arana, Ricardo
Beasley, Arianna Bojko, Jacob
Blahnik, Madison Buckley, Jacob
Bower, Dana Cervantes, Theresa
Cleven, Kyle Clark, Nathan
Emerson, Christian Coluccio, Gavin
Hiltz, Justin Fox, Brandon
Horvath, Brooke Godwin, Nicholas
Isham, Riley Gonzales, Jacob
Jeffries, Jasey Hamilton, Heather
Ketchum, Ryan Hart, Jayden
Leake, Lauren Hayashi, David
Lesiuer, Andrew Horne, Chase
Luciano, Emily Horvath, Christian
Martineau, Dallen Lane, Logan
Melendez, Vanessa Larsen, Sam
Murphy, Joseph Maatouk, Noah
Nakagawa, Kasia Matias, Marco
Patterson, Isaiah Rhodes, Shea
Payne, Marshall Richter, Michael
Price, Noah Rivers, Devon
Ramiscal, Jordan Schieferstein, August
Swafford, Callie Van Patten, Erin
Vanek, Luke Werle, Lukas
Wallace, Vanessa
Willis, Chandler
Woodworth, Jacob
Wytoshek, Nicholas
HORNS TROMBONES
Banos, Jairo Alberto, Angelo Leonard
Bouchard, Jeremy Banzon, Kyle
Campbell, Kenya Campbell, Sawyer
Eighmy, Preston Fuller, Felicia
Euteneier, Kati Hayes, Zachary
Gonthier, Kenneth Jones, Kevin
Haines, Ryan Mecham, Austin
Jacob, Tyler Negron, Justin
Johns, Ryleigh Peterson, Marshal
Johnson, Reese Redmond, Alexander
Liberatore, Matteo Somavia, Gregory
Montoya, Micah Stone, Matthew
Moyes, Elijah Szep, Sebastian
Richter, Curt Valenzuela, Luis
Scott, Dallin Walker, Saffiya
Wedderspoon, Brenden Williams, Zachary
BARITONES SOUSAPHONES
Algeyer, Cole Bayley, Jacob
Berg, Zachary Bowers, Bradley
Corbello, Sabrina Chiello, Thomas
Meeks, Justin Dinwiddie, Morgan
Pereda, Julian Dowd, Axton
Tatum, Mikayla Floth, Nicholas
Teasley, Christian May, Colton
Velarde, Ramon Nietz, Alec
Oullett, Shelby
Pierce, Alexander
Topham, Will
Watson, Joshua
PERCUSSION
Allen, ChaseAnderegg, Chad

Belingeri, Ryan

Benjamin, Candice

Cottam, Samantha

Davis, Jaedon

DeMarinis, Seviano

Diaz, Patrick

Gilbert, Preston

Hamilton, Scott

Hanach, Michael

Krieger, Jake

Labrador, Matthew

Labrador, Xavier

Lopez, Sloan

Maestas, Angelito

Norris, Tanner

Pendelton, Daniel

Pendelton, Madelyn

Peterson, Megan

Reid, Joshua

Remigio, Leah

Rozack, Andre

Thatcher, Brock

Thompson, Daniel

Thueson, Michael

Webb, Ivan

Whittaker, Preston

Wilalai, Thittaphon

Zamora, Rylan

 

  • 11th Aug, 2015